4th Annual Golden Acorn BBQ Fest

From CBBQAwiki
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Teams Confirmed)
(Teams Confirmed)
 
(17 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
 
#Hog Heaven Sauces- Ira Pupko- CA
 
#Hog Heaven Sauces- Ira Pupko- CA
 
#Loot N Booty- Sterling Smith- AZ
 
#Loot N Booty- Sterling Smith- AZ
#Fork U BBQ- AZ
+
#Fork U BBQ- Tracey N. -AZ
 
#Porketeers- Dennis McGrath- CA
 
#Porketeers- Dennis McGrath- CA
 
#Kritter Kooker's BBQ- Juha- CA
 
#Kritter Kooker's BBQ- Juha- CA
Line 33: Line 33:
 
#Ridge Route Boys- Curtis Trigueiro- CA
 
#Ridge Route Boys- Curtis Trigueiro- CA
 
#Knock ur Sox Off- Ryan Moore- CA
 
#Knock ur Sox Off- Ryan Moore- CA
 +
#Chandler's Banging BBQ- Chip Chandler- CA
 +
#Smokin Mo's- Mike Lindley- CA
 +
#ZZYZX- Jason Miranda- CA
 +
#B'Mackin BBQ- Brett McKinney- CA
 +
#Master of Disaster- Andy Soto- CA
 +
#The Pit Crew- Steve Wilson- CA
 +
#Simply Marvelous- Steph Franklin- CA
 +
#Lady of Q- Sylvia Curry- CA
 +
#Pete's Firehouse BBQ- Peter Lent- CA
 +
#The Tattooed Pig- Matt Claborn-CA
 +
#The Golden Acorn BBQ Team- Ray- CA
 +
#BBQ's Dunn- Tim Dunn- AZ
 +
#Bears- B- Q- Chris Visconti- CA
 +
#Descanso JUnction BBQ and Baja- Tammy Cooker-CA
 +
#T & J Backyard BBQ- Tom Moore- CA
  
 
===Teams Expected===
 
===Teams Expected===
Line 38: Line 53:
 
== Judges ==
 
== Judges ==
  
 +
#Paul Robles
 +
#Chuck Rosen
 +
#Micheal Henson
 +
#Jason Blackburn
 +
#Micheal Benedetto
 +
#Joseph Miles
 +
#Kimberly Robles
 +
#Michelle Faraoni
 +
#Dan Drogich
 +
#Ann Hoeppner
 +
#Monica Montgomery
 +
#Jeff Montgomery
 +
#Don West
 +
#Randa Lake
 +
#Robert Stouffer
 +
#Chris Black
 +
#Steve Aguilar
 +
#Tan Pham
 +
#Brian Whiting
 +
#Bart Pawelek
 +
#GAry Tackett
 +
#Abel Tirre
 +
#Anna Palomo
 +
#Bob Cox
 +
#Matt Lowell
 +
#Hollie Marsolino
 +
#Herb McBride
 +
#Alice McBride
 +
#Robert Bass
 +
#Jeff Johnson
 +
#Mike Santiago
 +
#Elvin Giles
  
 
== Results ==
 
== Results ==

Latest revision as of 17:23, 22 August 2013


Contents

Info

Date: 8/23-8/24

Location: Golden Acorn Casino

Website: www.fit2gopromotions.com

Prize$$: KCBS State Championship Sanctioned Event

Entry Forms

Contestants

Teams Confirmed

In no particular order -

  1. All Hogs Go to Heaven- Steve Madaule- CA
  2. D's Smokehouse BBQ- Dustin G.- CA
  3. Burnin and Lootin- Jerry Aguilar- CA
  4. Hog Heaven Sauces- Ira Pupko- CA
  5. Loot N Booty- Sterling Smith- AZ
  6. Fork U BBQ- Tracey N. -AZ
  7. Porketeers- Dennis McGrath- CA
  8. Kritter Kooker's BBQ- Juha- CA
  9. All Sauced Up- Dave Malone- CA
  10. Big Red BBQ- Jim Young- CA
  11. Ridge Route Boys- Curtis Trigueiro- CA
  12. Knock ur Sox Off- Ryan Moore- CA
  13. Chandler's Banging BBQ- Chip Chandler- CA
  14. Smokin Mo's- Mike Lindley- CA
  15. ZZYZX- Jason Miranda- CA
  16. B'Mackin BBQ- Brett McKinney- CA
  17. Master of Disaster- Andy Soto- CA
  18. The Pit Crew- Steve Wilson- CA
  19. Simply Marvelous- Steph Franklin- CA
  20. Lady of Q- Sylvia Curry- CA
  21. Pete's Firehouse BBQ- Peter Lent- CA
  22. The Tattooed Pig- Matt Claborn-CA
  23. The Golden Acorn BBQ Team- Ray- CA
  24. BBQ's Dunn- Tim Dunn- AZ
  25. Bears- B- Q- Chris Visconti- CA
  26. Descanso JUnction BBQ and Baja- Tammy Cooker-CA
  27. T & J Backyard BBQ- Tom Moore- CA

Teams Expected

Judges

  1. Paul Robles
  2. Chuck Rosen
  3. Micheal Henson
  4. Jason Blackburn
  5. Micheal Benedetto
  6. Joseph Miles
  7. Kimberly Robles
  8. Michelle Faraoni
  9. Dan Drogich
  10. Ann Hoeppner
  11. Monica Montgomery
  12. Jeff Montgomery
  13. Don West
  14. Randa Lake
  15. Robert Stouffer
  16. Chris Black
  17. Steve Aguilar
  18. Tan Pham
  19. Brian Whiting
  20. Bart Pawelek
  21. GAry Tackett
  22. Abel Tirre
  23. Anna Palomo
  24. Bob Cox
  25. Matt Lowell
  26. Hollie Marsolino
  27. Herb McBride
  28. Alice McBride
  29. Robert Bass
  30. Jeff Johnson
  31. Mike Santiago
  32. Elvin Giles

Results

Grand Champion


Reserve Grand Champion


Overall

Chicken

Pork Ribs

Pork

Brisket

Personal tools
Donate